MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

PCIE-2130

Quad Port Fiber Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter with Intel® I350
  • 1 x Intel® Ethernet Controller I350-AM4
  • 4 x GbE SFP ports
  • PCIe gen. 2 x4 host interface
  • Supports multi-mode fiber (SX) and single mode fiber (LX) modules
  • Supports SR-IOV based virtualization
  • Low profile and full height form factors
Advantech’s PCIE-2130 is a low-profile quad port Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express server adapter based on the Intel® Ethernet Controller I350-AM4. By supporting a PCI Express gen. 2 x4 host interface, this adapter provides sufficient bandwidth for line rate traffic on all Gigabit Ethernet ports. Four SFP ports can be configured to support a variety of optical transceivers such as single mode SX, multi mode LX optical as well as 1G Base-T copper modules. Improved support for virtualization, including VMDq and SR-IOV make the PCIE-2130 a perfect fit for virtualized environments and applications with network overlays. PCIE-2130 can be used to achieve high densities of network interfaces on servers and platforms for networking as well as industrial applications.

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
  • Intel Broadwell
  • Intel Haswell
  • Intel Skylake
  • Intel Kaby Lake
  • OS version
  • Transceiver

Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)

  • Intel Broadwell

    PCIE-2130NP-00A1E SKY-8100 / SKY-8200
  • Intel Haswell

    PCIE-2130NP-00A1E SKY-8200 / ASMB-923 / ASMB-823 / AGS-913
  • Intel Skylake

    PCIE-2130NP-00A1E SKY-8101 / SKY-8201 / ASMB-815 / ASMB-825 / ASMB-925 / ASMB-935 / ASMB-975 / SKY-6100 / SKY-6200
  • Intel Kaby Lake

    PCIE-2130NP-00A1E ASMB-585 / ASMB-785
  • OS version

    PCIE-2130NP-00A1E Win7 x64 / Win10 x64 / Win2012R2 / CentOS Linux release 7.3
  • Transceiver

    PCIE-2130NP-00A1E Avago AFBR-5710PZ

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!

Related Materials

Featured Highlights

  • Telecom Solutions

    Telecom Solutions

    Advantech Networks and Communications Group provides the industry's broadest range of communications infrastructure platforms based on Intel® Architecture scaling from two to hundreds of Intel® cores. For the New IP Infrastructure, Advantech NFV Elasticity framework extends NFV to the mobile edge by supporting scalable carrier-grade platfor