MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-808-38203

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SM1310/ PLUS-LC
  • Applications: 1.25Gbps Gigabit and other optical links
  • Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  • MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  • Hot Swappable; supports Single mode /PLUS, 1310nm, LC connectors
  • Plug-and-play operation
SFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases. BB-808-38203 works with Single-Mode PLUS 1310 ports, LC Fiber, over a distance of 30km.

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
Power Budget
  • Interface
  • Max TX Power
  • Min TX Power
  • Power Budget
  • RCV SEN
  • Saturation
General
  • Technology
  • Fiber Option
  • Fiber Connector
  • Distance
  • SFP Type

Power Budget

  • Interface

    BB-808-38203 SM
  • Max TX Power

    BB-808-38203 0
  • Min TX Power

    BB-808-38203 -5
  • Power Budget

    BB-808-38203 17dB
  • RCV SEN

    BB-808-38203 -22
  • Saturation

    BB-808-38203 -3

General

  • Technology

    BB-808-38203 Ethernet
  • Fiber Option

    BB-808-38203 Single-mode
  • Fiber Connector

    BB-808-38203 LC
  • Distance

    BB-808-38203 30 km
  • SFP Type

    BB-808-38203 SFP/1.25

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!