MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-808-38222

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM 1550-SC (1550XMT/1310RCV)
  • Applications: 1.25Gbps Gigabit and other optical links
  • Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  • MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  • Hot Swappable; supports Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm, (1550xmt/1310rcv) SC connectors
  • Extended operating temperature range, -40 to +85C
IE-SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM 1550-SC (1550XMT/1310RCV)

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
Power Budget
  • Interface
  • Max TX Power
  • Min TX Power
  • Power Budget
  • RCV SEN
  • Saturation
General
  • Technology
  • Fiber Option
  • Fiber Connector
  • Distance
  • SFP Type

Power Budget

  • Interface

    BB-808-38222 SM
  • Max TX Power

    BB-808-38222 -3
  • Min TX Power

    BB-808-38222 -9.5
  • Power Budget

    BB-808-38222 12.5dB
  • RCV SEN

    BB-808-38222 -22
  • Saturation

    BB-808-38222 -3

General

  • Technology

    BB-808-38222 Ethernet
  • Fiber Option

    BB-808-38222 Single Strand Single-mode
  • Fiber Connector

    BB-808-38222 SC
  • Distance

    BB-808-38222 20 km
  • SFP Type

    BB-808-38222 SFP/1.25

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!