MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-808-38601

IE-SFP+LR/10G-ED, SM1310-LC
  • Applications: SFP+ for 10G Ethernet, 10G Protocols
  • Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  • MSA-Compliant with SFF8472, IEEE802.3z, G.958 and IEEE 802.3ae
  • Hot Swappable; supports Single mode 1310nm, LC connectors
  • Extended operating temperature range, -10 to +70C
IE-SFP+LR/10G-ED, SM1310-LC

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
Power Budget
  • Interface
  • Max TX Power
  • Min TX Power
  • Power Budget
  • RCV SEN
  • Saturation
General
  • Technology
  • Fiber Option
  • Fiber Connector
  • Distance
  • SFP Type

Power Budget

  • Interface

    BB-808-38601 SM
  • Max TX Power

    BB-808-38601 0.5
  • Min TX Power

    BB-808-38601 -6
  • Power Budget

    BB-808-38601 8.4dB
  • RCV SEN

    BB-808-38601 -14.4
  • Saturation

    BB-808-38601 0.5

General

  • Technology

    BB-808-38601 Ethernet
  • Fiber Option

    BB-808-38601 Single-mode
  • Fiber Connector

    BB-808-38601 LC
  • Distance

    BB-808-38601 10 km
  • SFP Type

    BB-808-38601 SFP+/10G

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!