MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-808-38725

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM1490 /LONG-LC (1490XMT/1550RCV)
  • Applications for 1.25Gbps Protocols
  • Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  • MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  • Hot Swappable; supports Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1490nm, (1490xmt/1550rcv) LC connectors
  • Extended operating temperature range, -10 to +70C
IE-SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM1490 /LONG-LC (1490XMT/1550RCV)

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
Power Budget
  • Interface
  • Max TX Power
  • Min TX Power
  • Power Budget
  • RCV SEN
  • Saturation
General
  • Technology
  • Fiber Option
  • Fiber Connector
  • Distance
  • SFP Type

Power Budget

  • Interface

    BB-808-38725 SM
  • Max TX Power

    BB-808-38725 0
  • Min TX Power

    BB-808-38725 -2
  • Power Budget

    BB-808-38725 21dB
  • RCV SEN

    BB-808-38725 -23
  • Saturation

    BB-808-38725 -3

General

  • Technology

    BB-808-38725 Ethernet
  • Fiber Option

    BB-808-38725 Single Strand Single-mode
  • Fiber Connector

    BB-808-38725 LC
  • Distance

    BB-808-38725 70 km
  • SFP Type

    BB-808-38725 SFP/1.25

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!