MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

IMC-782-SSR
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 15km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14221)

  • Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  • iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  • One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm, (1550xmt/1310rcv), SC connectors
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  • Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, TRAPS and other configuration options
  • Supports Configuration Control
  • Chassis required, not included
iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv)

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!