MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-855-10620

MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-ST (W/AC Power Adaptor)
  • One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port, RJ-45 connector; one 100 Mbps fiber port , Multi mode 850nm with ST connectors
  • AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation
  • Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-ST (W/AC Power Adaptor)

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-855-10620 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-855-10620 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-855-10620 Multi-mode
  • Power

    BB-855-10620 5VDC
  • Temperature

    BB-855-10620 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-855-10620 Inline
  • Accessory Type

    BB-855-10620 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!