MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-855-10931

MCBASIC,TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-ST,
  • Converts 100 Mbps twisted pair to 100 Mbps fiber
  • Single mode fiber, 1310nm/PLUS , ST connectors
  • LinkLoss and FiberAlert, along with LEDs, assists in diagnosing problems on fiber optic networks
  • Stand-alone metal chassis with internal AC power; country-specific power cord shipped with product
MCBASIC,TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-ST,

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-855-10931 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-855-10931 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-855-10931 Single-mode
  • Power

    BB-855-10931 100-240VAC
  • Temperature

    BB-855-10931 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-855-10931 Desk
  • Accessory Type

    BB-855-10931 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!