MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-855-19720

IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-ST
  • Unmanaged, compact, rugged metal enclosure, supporting extended temperature
  • One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port, RJ-45 connector; one 100 Mbps fiber port, Multi mode 850nm with ST connectors
  • AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation
  • Can be installed as a PD device when connected to PSE equipment
  • Extended operating temperature of -40 to +85° C
  • Provides AC power, adapter included with product; DC power via terminal block, 7-50 VDC
IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-ST

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-855-19720 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-855-19720 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-855-19720 Multi-mode
  • Power

    BB-855-19720 5VDC, 7-50VDC
  • Temperature

    BB-855-19720 -40 to 85C
  • Mounting

    BB-855-19720 Inline
  • Accessory Type

    BB-855-19720 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!