MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-856-18835

IE-Giga-MiniMc, TX/SSLX- SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)
  • One 10/100/1000Mbps twisted pair port and one 1000Mbps fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  • AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation
  • Extended temperature, -25 to +85C
  • DC power via terminal block, 7 to 50 VDC; optional dual USB cable for powering
  • Unmanaged, compact gigabit media converter with external power supply (included)
IE-Giga-MiniMc, TX/SSLX- SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!