MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-856-10730

Giga-MiniMc,, TX/SX-MM850 -SC (W/AC ADAPTER)
  • One 10/100/1000Mbps twisted pair port and one 1000Mbps fiber port, Multi mode 850nm with SC connectors
  • AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation
  • Unmanaged, compact gigabit media converter with external power supply (included)
Giga-MiniMc,, TX/SX-MM850 -SC (W/AC ADAPTER)

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-856-10730 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-856-10730 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-856-10730 Multi-mode
  • Gigabit

    BB-856-10730 Yes
  • Power

    BB-856-10730 5VDC
  • Temperature

    BB-856-10730 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-856-10730 Inline
  • Accessory Type

    BB-856-10730 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!