MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

IMC-350-MM-PS

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 855-10623)
  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  • IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  • Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  • Metal enclosure with compact size
The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter.

With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-350I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs.

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-855-10623 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-855-10623 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-855-10623 Multi-mode
  • Power

    BB-855-10623 5VDC
  • Temperature

    BB-855-10623 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-855-10623 Inline
  • Accessory Type

    BB-855-10623 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!