MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-856-11943

iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX, TX/SSLX -SM1550/PLS-SC(1550XMT/1310RCV
  • Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  • iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  • One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Singe mode/PLUS 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv), with SC connectors
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  • Supports Configuration Control
  • Chassis required, not included
iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX, TX/SSLX -SM1550/PLS-SC(1550XMT/1310RCV

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-856-11943 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-856-11943 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-856-11943 Single Strand Single-mode
  • Gigabit

    BB-856-11943 Yes
  • Power

    BB-856-11943 Bus Powered
  • Temperature

    BB-856-11943 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-856-11943 Chassis
  • Accessory Type

    BB-856-11943 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!