MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-856-11950

iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX, TX/ SX-MM850-SC
  • Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  • iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  • One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Multi mode 850nm, SC connectors
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  • Supports Configuration Control
  • Chassis required, not included
iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX, TX/ SX-MM850-SC

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-856-11950 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-856-11950 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-856-11950 Multi-mode
  • Gigabit

    BB-856-11950 Yes
  • Power

    BB-856-11950 Bus Powered
  • Temperature

    BB-856-11950 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-856-11950 Chassis
  • Accessory Type

    BB-856-11950 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!