MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-856-14046

iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/SSFX -SM1550/PLUS-SC(1550XT/1310RV)
  • Supports Configuration Control
  • iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  • One 10/100Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv) with SC connectors
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  • Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  • Supports Configuration Control
  • Chassis required, not included
iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/SSFX -SM1550/PLUS-SC(1550XT/1310RV)

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-856-14046 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-856-14046 3
  • Fiber Option

    BB-856-14046 Single Strand Single-mode
  • Power

    BB-856-14046 Bus Powered
  • Temperature

    BB-856-14046 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-856-14046 Chassis
  • Accessory Type

    BB-856-14046 Demarcation

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!