MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-856-15735

IMCV-MEDIALINX TX/SSFX- SM1310/LNG-SC(1310XMT/1550RCV)
  • Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  • iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  • One 10/100Mbps copper port and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/LONG 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv), SC connectors
  • Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  • Supports Configuration Control
  • Chassis required, not included
IMCV-MEDIALINX TX/SSFX- SM1310/LNG-SC(1310XMT/1550RCV)

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-856-15735 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-856-15735 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-856-15735 Single Strand Single-mode
  • Power

    BB-856-15735 Bus Powered
  • Temperature

    BB-856-15735 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-856-15735 Chassis
  • Accessory Type

    BB-856-15735 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!