MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-856-30603

Giga-McBasic-II, TX/LX-SM1310-SC
  • Two-10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Single mode 1310nm with SC connectors
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  • AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation
  • Unmanaged 3-port gigabit media converter with internal AC power, country-specific power cord included
Giga-McBasic-II, TX/LX-SM1310-SC

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-856-30603 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-856-30603 3
  • Fiber Option

    BB-856-30603 Single-mode
  • Gigabit

    BB-856-30603 Yes
  • Power

    BB-856-30603 100-240VAC
  • Temperature

    BB-856-30603 -10 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-856-30603 Inline
  • Accessory Type

    BB-856-30603 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!