MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-852-11713

PoE McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/FX- MM850-SC
  • Unmanaged Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports - one 100 Mbps fixed fiber uplink port (850nm Multi mode SC connectors), one 10/100Base-T PoE/PSE port, and one 10/100 Mbps copper port
  • Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W); features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  • Stand-alone form factor with internal power supply and country-specific power supply included
  • AC power adapter included
PoE McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/FX- MM850-SC

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • PoE
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-852-11713 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-852-11713 3
  • Fiber Option

    BB-852-11713 Multi-mode
  • PoE

    BB-852-11713 Yes
  • Power

    BB-852-11713 100-240VAC
  • Temperature

    BB-852-11713 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-852-11713 Desk
  • Accessory Type

    BB-852-11713 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!