MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-852-11914

PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/LX- SM1310-SC
  • Unmanaged Gigabit Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports- two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports providing PoE+ and one fixed fiber port, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm with SC connectors
  • Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic troubleshooting feature
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE+ (25.5W) standards; features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE+ (25.5W) standards
  • Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply; country-specific power cord included
PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/LX- SM1310-SC

Product Specifications

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • PoE
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-852-11914 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-852-11914 3
  • Fiber Option

    BB-852-11914 Single-mode
  • PoE

    BB-852-11914 Yes
  • Gigabit

    BB-852-11914 Yes
  • Power

    BB-852-11914 100-240VAC
  • Temperature

    BB-852-11914 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-852-11914 Desk
  • Accessory Type

    BB-852-11914 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!