MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-857-11915

PoE+ Giga-MiniMc/LFPT, 2TX/LX- SM1310/PLUS-SC
  • Unmanaged Gigabit Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports- two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports providing PoE+ and one fixed fiber port, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm, SC connectors
  • Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (25.5W) standards; features configurable PoE Reset on Fiber LOS
  • Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  • Multiple mounting options (Desktop, DIN Rail or Wall-mount)
  • Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
PoE+ Giga-MiniMc/LFPT, 2TX/LX- SM1310/PLUS-SC

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • PoE
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-857-11915 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-857-11915 3
  • Fiber Option

    BB-857-11915 Single-mode
  • PoE

    BB-857-11915 Yes
  • Gigabit

    BB-857-11915 Yes
  • Power

    BB-857-11915 45-57VDC
  • Temperature

    BB-857-11915 0 to 70C
  • Mounting

    BB-857-11915 Desk
  • Accessory Type

    BB-857-11915 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!