MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-850-15513

IMCV-GIGABIT TX/LX- SM1310/PLUS-SC
  • Converts 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Single mode/PLUS fiber 1310nm with SC connectors
  • Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  • SNMP Manageable; monitors links for active status; supports TRAPS
  • Supports Configuration Control
  • Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • Chassis required, not included
IMCV-GIGABIT TX/LX- SM1310/PLUS-SC

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
Power Budget
  • Interface
  • Max TX Power
  • Min TX Power
  • Power Budget
  • RCV SEN
  • Saturation
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

Power Budget

  • Interface

    BB-850-15513 SM
  • Max TX Power

    BB-850-15513 3
  • Min TX Power

    BB-850-15513 -2
  • Power Budget

    BB-850-15513 21dB
  • RCV SEN

    BB-850-15513 -23
  • Saturation

    BB-850-15513 -3

General

  • Technology

    BB-850-15513 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-850-15513 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-850-15513 Single-mode
  • Gigabit

    BB-850-15513 Yes
  • Power

    BB-850-15513 Bus Powered
  • Temperature

    BB-850-15513 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-850-15513 Chassis
  • Accessory Type

    BB-850-15513 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!