MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-850-15633

IMCV-LIM TX/SSFX- SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)
  • iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  • Converts 100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Single mode Single Strand Fiber 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  • Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  • SNMP Manageable; monitors links for active status; supports TRAPS
  • Supports Configuration Control
  • Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • Chassis required, not included
IMCV-LIM TX/SSFX- SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-850-15633 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-850-15633 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-850-15633 Single Strand Single-mode
  • Power

    BB-850-15633 Bus Powered
  • Temperature

    BB-850-15633 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-850-15633 Chassis
  • Accessory Type

    BB-850-15633 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!