MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-860-12100

iMcV-10G-Converter, XFP/XFP (Requires Two XFP Modules)
  • iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  • Interchangeable XFP modules allow for multiple fiber mode/type conversion options (single-mode, multi-mode) as well as support for copper XFPs, from 9.9Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • DDMI capable XFPs are supported through SNMP when installed in a compatible managed chassis
  • Supports 3R’s signal regeneration - Re-amplify, Re-shape, Re-time
  • Supports XFP Loopback (Lineside & XFI) and Loss Carry Forward (XFP dependent)
  • Supports Config Control
  • Chassis required, not included
iMcV-10G-Converter, XFP/XFP (Requires Two XFP Modules)

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-860-12100 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-860-12100 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-860-12100 SFP
  • Gigabit

    BB-860-12100 Yes
  • Power

    BB-860-12100 Bus Powered
  • Temperature

    BB-860-12100 -20 to 70C
  • Mounting

    BB-860-12100 Chassis
  • Accessory Type

    BB-860-12100 Mode Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!