MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-856-19725

10/100 Mbps Managed Optical Demarcation Compact CPE Device, TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-ST, w/ AC Adapter
  • Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  • Compact, managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  • One 10/100Mbps copper port and one fiber port, 100Mbps, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm with SC connectors
  • VLANs, Bandwidth limiting and other features
  • Supports LFPT
  • Power options: AC, DC and 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE)
  • Provides extended temperature for harsh environments
The compact IE-MiniFiberLinX-II provides point-to-point fiber optic connections with a unique management tool to monitor the entire link between two locations.  IE-MiniFiberLinX-II CPE for fiber optic networks allows service providers to deliver “triple-play” voice, video and data services to customer premises.

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!

Related Materials