MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

SFP-XMM-33
SFP+/10G-ED, MM850/LC 33m, -10~70℃ (also know as 808-38600)

  • Applications: SFP+ for 10G Ethernet, 10G Protocols
  • Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality
  • MSA-Compliant with SFF8472, IEEE802.3z, G.958 and IEEE 802.3ae
  • Hot Swappable; supports Multi Mode 850nm, LC connectors
  • Extended operating temperature range, -10 to +70C
SFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data     rates, SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases. BB-808-38600 , SFP fiber, works with Multi mode fiber, LC Fiber, over a distance of 33m.

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!

Related Materials