MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-855-10730

MINIMC-GIGABIT,TX/SX-MM850 -SC
  • One 1000Mbps copper port and 1000Mbps fiber Port, Multi mode 850nm SC connectors
  • Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  • AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation
  • AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  • MTU up to 10K
  • AC power adapter included
MINIMC-GIGABIT,TX/SX-MM850 -SC

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
General
  • Technology
  • Ethernet Port Count
  • Fiber Option
  • Gigabit
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Mounting
  • Accessory Type

General

  • Technology

    BB-855-10730 Ethernet
  • Ethernet Port Count

    BB-855-10730 2
  • Fiber Option

    BB-855-10730 Multi-mode
  • Gigabit

    BB-855-10730 Yes
  • Power

    BB-855-10730 5VDC
  • Temperature

    BB-855-10730 0 to 50C
  • Mounting

    BB-855-10730 Inline
  • Accessory Type

    BB-855-10730 Media Converter

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!