MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

Intelligent Modular Media Converters

Advantech offers flexible intelligent modular media converters, with high port density for chassis and Ethernet to fiber converter modules.

Product List

  • IMC-712I-AC

    Managed Hardened Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power w/o power cord

  • IMC-751-M8ST

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-15611)

  • IMC-721I-T1MUX

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, T1MUX, SFP (also known as iMcV 857-18110)

  • IMC-790-2XFP

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 10G, 2xXFP (also known as iMcV 860-12100)

  • IMC-790-2SFP

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 10G, 2xSFP+ (also known as iMcV 860-12102)

  • IMC-784I-SFP

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, 2xSFP (also known as iMcV 858-18121)

  • IMC-782-SFP

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps,SFP (also known as iMcV 856-14201)

  • IMC-771-SXL

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1550nm, 100km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15515)

  • IMC-771-SST

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15521)

  • IMC-771-SSR

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15522)

  • IMC-771-SSET

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15525)

  • IMC-771-SSER

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15526)

  • IMC-771-SS4T

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1490xmt, 70km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15529)

  • IMC-771-SS4R

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 70km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15530)

  • IMC-771-SM

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15512)

  • IMC-771-SE

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15513)

  • IMC-771-MM

    Managed Modular Media Converter,1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15511)

  • IMC-771I-SFP

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 850-18510)

  • IMC-771I-2SFP

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 850-19500)

  • IMC-770-SST

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-11940)

  • IMC-770-SSR

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-11941)

  • IMC-770-SSER

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-11943)

  • IMC-770-SM

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 131nm, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-11951)

  • IMC-770-SFP

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 856-15410)

  • IMC-770-MM

    Managed Modular Media Converter,1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC (also known as iMcV 856-11950)

  • IMC-762-SST

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-14043)

  • IMC-762-SSR

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-14044)

  • IMC-762-SSET

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-14045)

  • IMC-762-SSER

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-14046)

  • IMC-762-SFP

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps SFP (also known as iMcV 856-14500)

  • IMC-754I-SFP

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 850-18610)

  • IMC-751-SST

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15633)

  • IMC-751-SSR

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15634)

  • IMC-751-SSET

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15635)

  • IMC-751-SSER

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15636)

  • IMC-751-SE

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15618)

  • IMC-751-MMST

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-15613)

  • IMC-751-MM

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15614)

  • IMC-751-M8

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15612)

  • IMC-750-SST

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15731)

  • IMC-750-SSR

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15732)

  • IMC-750-SSLT

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 60km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15735)

  • IMC-750-SSLR

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 60km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15736

  • IMC-750-SSET

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15733)

  • IMC-750-SSER

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15734)

  • IMC-750-SEST

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310xmt, 40km, ST (also known as iMcV 856-15717)

  • IMC-750-SE

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15718)

  • IMC-750I-SFP

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 856-18700)

  • IMC-723-SSET

    Managed Modular Media Converter, DS3, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-14412)

  • IMC-723-SSER

    Managed Modular Media Converter, DS3, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-14413)

  • IMC-723-SE

    Managed Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-14403)

  • IMC-721I-SST

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18122)

  • IMC-721I-SSR

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18123)

  • IMC-721I-SSET

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18124)

  • IMC-721I-SSER

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18125)

  • IMC-721I-SL

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310nm, 60km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18108)

  • IMC-721I-SEST

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310nm, 5km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-18105)

  • IMC-721I-SE

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310nm, 5km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18106)

  • IMC-721I-MMST

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Multimode 1300nm, 40km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-18103)

  • IMC-721I-MM

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Multimode 1300nm, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18104)

  • IMC-721I-E1MUX

    Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, E1MUX, SFP (also known as iMcV 857-18111)

  • IMC-719-2DC

    Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10145-2DC)

  • IMC-719-2AC-US

    Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-2AC)

  • IMC-719-2AC

    Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power w/o power cord

  • IMC-719

    Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, w/o Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-10)

  • IMC-716-DC

    Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-DC)

  • IMC-716-AC-US

    Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-AC)

  • IMC-716-AC-US-A

    Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-AC)

  • IMC-716-2DC

    Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-2DC)

  • IMC-716-2AC-US

    Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-2AC)

  • IMC-716-2AC-US-A

    Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-2AC)

  • IMC-713-DC

    Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-DC)

  • IMC-713-AC-US

    Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-AC)

  • IMC-713-ACDC-US

    Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC/DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-ACDC)

  • IMC-713-ACDC

    Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC/DC Power w/o power cord

  • IMC-713-AC

    Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power w/o power cord

  • IMC-713-2DC

    Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-2DC)

  • IMC-713-2AC-US

    Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-2AC)

  • IMC-712I-DC

    Managed Hardened Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, DC Power (also known as IE-MediaChassis 850-32106)

  • IMC-712I-AC-US

    Managed Hardened Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as IE-MediaChassis 850-13106)

  • IMC-712-AC-US

    Managed Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-13101)

  • IMC-712-AC

    Managed Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power w/o power cord

  • IMC-711I-DC

    Managed Hardened Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, DC Power (also known as IE-MediaChassis 850-32105)

  • IMC-711I-AC-PS

    Managed Hardened Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as IE-MediaChassis 850-33100)

  • IMC-711-AC-US

    Managed Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-13100)

  • IMC-711-AC

    Managed Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power w/o power cord

  • IMC-710

    Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, SNMP (also known as MediaChassis 850-39950)

Related Materials

Featured Highlights

  • Advantech Industrial Intelligent Connectivity Solutions

    Advantech Industrial Intelligent Connectivity Solutions

    Advantech integrates technologies, such as time-sensitive networking (TSN), 5G, and Wi-Fi 6, with existing Modbus, Fieldbus, and Ethernet capabilities to provide seamless connectivity via industrial switches, routers, gateways, media and serial converters.

Contact Advantech

Automation (Toll-Free)

00800-2426-8080

Embedded (Toll-Free)

00800-2426-8081

Contact Advantech