我的研華會員註冊

「我的研華」為研華客戶專屬服務平台。成為研華會員,您將收到最新產品資訊、研討會邀請和線上商店特殊優惠。

立即註冊,啟用您的會員服務!

EKI-2741SXI
Hardened Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, SC

  • Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  • Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Supports Auto-Negotiation
  • Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  • Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  • Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • Jumbo Frame: 9K bytes
The EKI-2741 is designed to convert Gigabit Ethernet networks to Gigabit fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet sig nals to optic signals. Therefore, the EKI-2741 is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2741 supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so yo u don’t need to use crossover wires. Furthermore, the EKI-2741 accepts a wide voltage range from 12 ~ 48 V DC . Besides, it also provides 3,000 V DC  surge (EFT) protection against over-voltage, so it is suitable for harsh operating environments. EKI-2741 is an enhanced gigabit Ethernet to fiber optic converter. Aside from its standard features, the versatile the EKI-2741 also has the LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature. When one side of the link fails, the other side continues transmitting packets, and waiting for a response that never arrives from the disconnected side. EKI-2741 will force the link to shut down as soon as noticed that the other link has failed, giving the application software a chance to react to the situation.

規格 下載規格表

  • 產品料號
  • 相關訊息
Ethernet Communication
  • RJ-45 Transmission Distance
  • RJ-45 Transmission Speed
  • RJ-45 Port Connector Type
Power
  • Power Input (DC)
Environment
  • Temperature (Operating Range)
Interface
  • Port Number

Ethernet Communication

  • RJ-45 Transmission Distance

    EKI-2741SXI-BE Up to 100 m
  • RJ-45 Transmission Speed

    EKI-2741SXI-BE 1000 Mbps
  • RJ-45 Port Connector Type

    EKI-2741SXI-BE 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC type fiber connector

Power

  • Power Input (DC)

    EKI-2741SXI-BE 12 ~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs

Environment

  • Temperature (Operating Range)

    EKI-2741SXI-BE -40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)

Interface

  • Port Number

    EKI-2741SXI-BE 2

想瞭解更多嗎?歡迎線上詢問。研華專業技術代表 24 小時在線。

相關資源