我的研華會員註冊

「我的研華」為研華客戶專屬服務平台。成為研華會員,您將收到最新產品資訊、研討會邀請和線上商店特殊優惠。

立即註冊,啟用您的會員服務!

光纖與PoE轉換器、供電器、延伸器

Review an extensive range of multi mode or single mode, Commercial and Industrial, Ethernet to fiber media converters that are designed for every conversion requirement. Our managed and unmanaged models feature duplex or single fiber, PoE, and FTTX mode converters.

Feature Highlights

Extend Network Coverage up to 80 km

  • No need to replace any existing devices
  • Extend the transmission distance up to 80km
  • Free from electronic interference

Variety of Power Sources

  • Universal AC power adapter
  • DC power input via terminal block
  • USB power cable
  • PoE-PD input
  • Centralized powered chassis for central AC power management

Miniature and Reliable Ethernet-to-Fiber Solutions

  • Ultra-small industrial media converters measuring only 3.5 x 2 inches
  • Easy installation in in every corner
  • Plug–and-play feature that increases space and power usage efficiency

Smart Wiring Options for Various Application Needs

Fiber-to-copper deployment

  • Good for point to point-to-point applications
  • Good for applications where fiber connectivity is already there

Copper-to-fiber-to-copper deployment

  • Good for control center
  • Good for applications with no fiber connectivity

Advantech IoT Academy

Extend your network coverage with fiber optics: introduction and selection guide

In this course, you will be learning what fiber optics is accompanied by differences between various fiber cables and connectors.

產品型錄

  • Unmanaged Media Converters

    Advantech's unmanaged Ethernet to fiber media converters feature compact industrial-grade, flexible design, fitting any industrial environment.

    • IMC-350 Series

      Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.
    • IMC-370 Series

      Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.
    • IMC-390 Series

      Industrial PoE Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.
    • IMC-310 Series

      Industrial Multi-Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.
    • Industrial Media Converters

      Advantech's industrial Ethernet-to-Fiber and Fiber-to-PoE media converters can convert Ethernet data and power into fiber optic signals. By supporting a wide range of temperatures, this converter ensures stable and reliable conversion even in harsh industrial environments. It offers Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for easy troubleshooting of fault conditions. Advantech's industrial media converter is ideal for fiber-to-the-building application options.
  • Managed Media Converters

    Extend connections over fiber with additional network monitoring, fault detection and remote configuration.

  • PoE Media Converters

    Upgrade Ethernet networks with PoE powered IP devices in remote locations without replacing existing copper wire infrastructure.

  • SFP Optical Transceivers

    Advantech's small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety types of copper SFP and fiber SFPs, SFP and XFP.

    • SFP-X Series

      Advantech's small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety types of copper SFP and fiber SFPs, SFP and XFP.
    • SFP-F Series

      Advantech's small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety types of copper SFP and fiber SFPs, SFP and XFP.
    • SFP-G Series

      Advantech's small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety types of copper SFP and fiber SFPs, SFP and XFP.
  • 配件

    您需要用於所有工業應用的行業領先的乙太網和網路配件。從高級網路管理到 DIN 導軌電源適配器,這些乙太網配件性能可靠,並且價格實惠。

  • Miscellaneous Media Converters

    • Intelligent Modular Media Converters

      Advantech offers the most reliable and flexible intelligent modular media converters, with high port density for the chassis and a variety of Ethernet to fiber converter modules. AC or DC power inputs provide a redundant power option for greater flexibility and stability. The modular chassis supports network management, via iView and SNMP, for remote management and monitoring. Intelligent management ensures a wide speed range with up to 10GE transmission.
    • Standalone Media Converters

      Advantech's standalone media converter facilitates cabling needs with simple conversion and an optional internal power security device that makes the connection between copper and fiber cabling. Cost effective stand-alone media converters can be installed anywhere a network connection is needed. In addition, these media converters feature automatic link restoration for network restoration. Rate conversion, distance extension, and multiple types of fixed fiber connectors or open slots for small
    • SFP Optical Transceivers

      SFP optical transceivers from Advantech's small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver family are available in a variety of types. They offer a rich set of choices in terms of speed, protocols, and reach to support transmission media. A variety of form factors including copper, fiber, SFP , and XFP are supported.
    • Accessories

      We offer a vast array of accessories that complement our industrial solutions, ensuring consistent and dependable performance.