我的研華會員註冊

「我的研華」為研華客戶專屬服務平台。成為研華會員,您將收到最新產品資訊、研討會邀請和線上商店特殊優惠。

立即註冊,啟用您的會員服務!

BB-FOSTCDRI-PH-MT
ULI-211E - Heavy Industrial RS-232/422/485 (Terminal Block) to Multimode Fiber (ST Connector). Panel Mount Metal Chassis

  • Converts serial data signals to multi- or single-mode fiber
  • 2 KV, 3-way isolation (input, output, power circuits)
  • Data rate: 9.6 to 115.2 kbps (bit-wise enable)
  • -40 to +85°C wide operating temperature
  • IP30 metal panel mount case (DIN rail adaptable)
  • FCC, CE, IEC-61850-3, IEEE 1613, UL C1/D2
  • Note: 2 units required to extend data via fiber optic connection (see datasheet)
  • 10-48 VDC power source required (not included, sold separately)
Model FOSCTDRI-PH-MT is a premium heavy industrial serial-to-fiber optic converter. Designed for rugged industrial environments, it has been put through some of the most exacting compliance testing in the industry. Meeting IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 requirements, it is suitable for installation in electrical substations. These specifications are more stringent than NEMA TS1/TS2 requirements for transportation applications. Powerful isolation protects equipment and data from damaging ground loops and surges. Additional isolation on the power supply circuits adds a third level of protection. An external 10-48 VDC power source is required (not included, sold separately). Packaged in a rugged IP30 metal case, this converter converts serial signals to multi-mode fiber optic. Bit-wise enabled circuitry automatically detects the data rate without setting a DIP switch. In addition to direct point-to-point connectivity, operation in multi-drop mode is possible. This enables serial devices to communicate with up to 31 others in a fiber ring. Supporting mixed standards, you can replace other converters and add the EMI / RFI protection inherent to fiber optic communications. Note: These converters use a proprietary modulated fiber optic signal. Two units are required to extend the data via the fiber optic connection. Any FOSTCDRi-PH-x converter can (only-) connect to another FOSTCDRi-PH-x converter model at the other end of the fiber optic cable.

想瞭解更多嗎?歡迎線上詢問。研華專業技術代表 24 小時在線。