我的研華會員註冊

「我的研華」為研華客戶專屬服務平台。成為研華會員,您將收到最新產品資訊、研討會邀請和線上商店特殊優惠。

立即註冊,啟用您的會員服務!

BB-FOSTCDRI-SC
ULI-213CI -Tripple Isolated RS-232/422/485 (Terminal Block) to Single Mode Fiber Converter (SC Connectors) DIN Rail Mounted

  • Converts serial data signals to single-mode fiber optic
  • 2 KV 3-way optical isolation (two data ports, power circuit) and EMI/RFI protection
  • Data rates up to 115.2 kbps
  • Wide operating temperature: -40 to +80 °C
  • IP30 plastic case, DIN mount
  • UL 508 rated
  • 10 – 48 VDC input power range
  • Up to 15 km (9 mi) range
  • Power supply not included, sold separately
Model FOSTCDRi-SC is designed with functionality required for heavier industrial environments. This industrial-grade isolated converter changes RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485 to single-mode fiber optics.FOSTCDRi-SC extends serial data ranges up to 15 km (9 mi) and provides the most versatile connection possible between asynchronous full- or half-duplex serial equipment. In addition to direct point-to-point connectivity, it is capable operating in a multi-drop mode. This allows one serial device to communicate with up to 31 others around a fiber optic ring. Since it supports mixed serial standards, it can replace other converters and isolators and add the EMI/RFI immunity inherent to fiber optic communications. Fiber optic connection is single-mode SC. Model Automatic Send Data Control circuit controls the RS-422/485 driver chip, eliminating the requirement for special software. Easy to install and configure, it has a 12-position DIP switch to set up the RS-422/485 parameters and removable terminal blocks to connect serial signals and power. In RS-232 mode, it supports Transmit Data and Receive Data. Handshaking signals are not passed through.

規格 下載規格表

  • 產品料號
  • 相關訊息
General
  • Technology
  • Mounting
  • Power
  • Temperature
  • Serial Type
  • Serial Connector
  • Fiber Type
Serial Communication
  • Serial Standard
  • Serial Port Connector Type
  • Serial Port Number
  • Maximum Serial Transmission Speed
Fiber General
  • Optical Mode
  • Max. Distance
  • Optical Connector
  • Optical Wavelength
  • Optical Port Number
Environment
  • Temperature (Operating Range)
Protection
  • Isolation
  • Surge Protection
Power
  • Power Input (DC)
Accessory General
  • Mounting

General

  • Technology

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC Serial
  • Mounting

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC DIN
  • Power

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 10-48VDC
  • Temperature

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC -40 to 80C
  • Serial Type

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC RS-232/422/485
  • Serial Connector

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC Terminal Block
  • Fiber Type

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC Single-mode

Serial Communication

  • Serial Standard

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485
  • Serial Port Connector Type

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC Terminal block
  • Serial Port Number

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 1
  • Maximum Serial Transmission Speed

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 115.2 Kbps

Fiber General

  • Optical Mode

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC Single-mode
  • Max. Distance

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 15 km
  • Optical Connector

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC SC
  • Optical Wavelength

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 1310 nm
  • Optical Port Number

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 1

Environment

  • Temperature (Operating Range)

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC -40 ~ 80°C (-40 ~ 176°F)

Protection

  • Isolation

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 2,000 VDC
  • Surge Protection

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 600W

Power

  • Power Input (DC)

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC 10 ~ 48 VDC

Accessory General

  • Mounting

    BB-FOSTCDRI-SC DIN

想瞭解更多嗎?歡迎線上詢問。研華專業技術代表 24 小時在線。